Saturday August 27 10am-6pm After Hours Concert 6:00pm- 8:30pm Sunday August 28 10am-5pm

ARTIST MARKET 2022

 

Category

Space

First Name

Last Name

BusinessName

CERAMICS 8 Kandace Lockwood Lockwood Ceramics
CERAMICS 16 Darcie Rosinski potsbydjr
CERAMICS 28 Michael Cho Michael Cho
CERAMICS 45 Hodaka  Hasebe
CERAMICS 56 Olivia Caldwell OC Ceramics
CERAMICS 60 Jane Waxenfelter JPW Pottery
CERAMICS 81 Deborah Benedetto deborah benedetto
CERAMICS 86 Elliott Hutten Hog Shed Studio Pottery
CERAMICS 89 Thomas Hooper Artyard Studio
CERAMICS 90 Peter Midgley
CERAMICS 106 Junko McGee Earth Art
CERAMICS 113 Priscilla Reno Reno Pottery
CERAMICS 121 Russell Halstead
DIGITAL ART 73 Isaac Bidwell Pickled Punks 
DIGITAL ART 123 Michael Gelen Inkwell Studios
DIGITAL ART 131 Michael Smith Michael Smith Graphics
DIGITAL ART 145 James Greenwald James Greenwald Design
DOMESTIC CRAFTS  7 Terri Dabney Yellowwood
DOMESTIC CRAFTS  19 Katherine                      Pessecow
DOMESTIC CRAFTS  101 Kerry Planck Alpine Made LLC
DOMESTIC CRAFTS  147 Phillip James The Candleman
FIBER (decorative) 63 Kaylee  Brant The Bears Den Homegoods
FIBER (decorative) 33 Michele Beiter Creative Essence
FIBER (decorative) 100 Dawne Hoeg Stitch Buffalo
FIBER (decorative) 122 Pat  Hutton Sew REDI Buffalo
FIBER (decorative) 157 Suzanne  O’Brien ZanieCrafts
FIBER (wearable) 6 Michael Beam Vagabond Bowties, LLC
FIBER (wearable) 10 Natalie Dickerson Natalie Rae NY
FIBER (wearable) 22 barbara conte-gaugel barbara bags
FIBER (wearable) 26 noriko iizuka Noriko Iizuka Design
FIBER (wearable) 42 Annette Tiberi SilkArtFashion
FIBER (wearable) 44 Colleen Brown Colleen’s Creative Outlet
FIBER (wearable) 52 Ihor Barabakh SEVERYN
FIBER (wearable) 66 Maura Hartwig Wanakah Brand Goods
FIBER (wearable) 75 Diane Kenny Clozs
FIBER (wearable) 78 Tanya Zabinski Planet Love
FIBER (wearable) 99 Susan  Pillay susan pillay
FIBER (wearable) 102 Melanie Steenhoff Wooly Things
FIBER (wearable) 115 Kristy Milczarski Kristy Andrews Design “The Bag Lady”
FIBER (wearable) 125 Mark Missert
FIBER (wearable) 126 Shengzhu Bernardin True Blue Collections Inc
FIBER (wearable) 150 Darimaris Carmona
FIBER (wearable) 154 Robin Eddy-McLain Felix Eddy
FIBER (wearable) 157 Suzanne O’Brien ZanieCrafts
GLASS 2 Susan Cudaback
GLASS 39 Jason Dederich Buffalo Glass Company
GLASS 71 Yvonne Stoklosa YMS Art Glass
GLASS 96 Richard Read Reads Artglass and More
GLASS 112 Alexandra Opiel Mad Peach Glassworks
GLASS 118 Kathleen Klepp
GLASS 148 Chrissy Lapham Chrissy Lapham Handblown Glass
GLASS 149 Jonathan Mowell Squash Berry Stained Glass Art
JEWELRY 2 Susan Cudaback  Beads by Susan
JEWELRY 3 Jorien Brock Woman Folk
JEWELRY 4 Gretchen Cole Gretchen Cole Jewelry
JEWELRY 9 Cheryl Cunningham CC Designs
JEWELRY 15 Mary Cotton The Art Barn
JEWELRY 23 Laurel Davern L&MArts
JEWELRY 24 Destiny Perez Destiny Perez Designs
JEWELRY 25 Sean Berton Sean’s Celtic Creations
JEWELRY 29 Laurel O’Brien Laurel O’Brien Jewelry
JEWELRY 36 Robbi Farschman lostgirl Metalworks
JEWELRY 48 Charles Arnold arnold jewelry
JEWELRY 54 Robin Yates Robin Yates Jewelry
JEWELRY 57 Ashley Landon Peach Rose Studio
JEWELRY 61 Stephanie Robb Stephanie Robb Jewelry
JEWELRY 64 Michelle Darin Michelle DaRin Jewelry
JEWELRY 65 Bonnie Hedden Bonnie Hedden Designs
JEWELRY 69 Jayne Hughes Joyfulenergy Jewelry
JEWELRY 70 Willie Trejbal Trezana Jewelry
JEWELRY 74 Stacy Smith Nox Corvum
JEWELRY 95 Kevin D Terry k. douglas jewelry 
JEWELRY 120 Kaylee Taylor Woodland Signatures
JEWELRY 134 Annie Jalsa
JEWELRY 135 Lynn Schwab Lynn Schwab Jewelry
JEWELRY 141 Jessica Goodenbury Puccoon Raccoon
JEWELRY 155 Donna Angelo dna jewelry designs
LEATHER 30 Joe Maurice Reboh Leather & Lace
LEATHER 97 Jorge Gil
LEATHER 108 Frank Westfall Middle Earth Leather Works
LEATHER 152 Gabriel  Rodriguez Mexica Crafts
METAL 17 Adam Ianni The Foundry
METAL 38 Robert Yates Studio Yates
MIXED MEDIA 12 Ahmi Goldfarb GOLDFARB BATIK
MIXED MEDIA 15 Mary Cotton The Art Barn
MIXED MEDIA 37 Joshua Fraass jf.vintage
MIXED MEDIA 41 Jennifer Born PS Enjoy Your Life
MIXED MEDIA 84 Alison Kurek Alison E. Kurek dba Focus on Art
MIXED MEDIA 87 MIA sohn Pysanky by Mia
MIXED MEDIA 92 Melissa Buckley Rusty Button Studio
MIXED MEDIA 109 Donald King Journi Bags
MIXED MEDIA 116 Joseph Sturckler
MIXED MEDIA 138 Kelly Reed Kellraiser
PAINTING/DRAWING 1 Jacob Carroll Octoblue Art
PAINTING/DRAWING 21 George Banagis GB Pen and Ink Facebook
PAINTING/DRAWING 31 Douglas Mess
PAINTING/DRAWING 32 Laura Gardner
PAINTING/DRAWING 43 Grace Dana
PAINTING/DRAWING 47 Peter Fowler
PAINTING/DRAWING 50 Chuck Tingley Chuck Tingley
PAINTING/DRAWING 53 Samantha Domagala The Roaming Buffalo Art
PAINTING/DRAWING 55 Barbara Rickard Barbara Rickard Paintress
PAINTING/DRAWING 62 Eli Helman Eli Helman Ink
PAINTING/DRAWING 67 Steve Russ Architectural Portraits in Pencil
PAINTING/DRAWING 72 Ashley Hunt
PAINTING/DRAWING 76 Kat Zinn Katzinn Illustrations
PAINTING/DRAWING 85 William Brien Berberich Brien Berberich Art
PAINTING/DRAWING 94 Sarah Goodyear Sarah Goodyear Studios
PAINTING/DRAWING 98 Erin Hanafin Sweeney
PAINTING/DRAWING 105 Thomas Webb Thomas Webb Arts
PAINTING/DRAWING 107 Paul Massaro Erie Art LLC
PAINTING/DRAWING 110 Craig LaRotonda Revolution Gallery
PAINTING/DRAWING 111 Jessica Gadra Gadra Illustration
PAINTING/DRAWING 114 Cayetano Valenzuela The Black Rabbit Studio
PAINTING/DRAWING 119 Jillian Taylor
PAINTING/DRAWING 124 Richard Olson
PAINTING/DRAWING 129 Karen Matchette KDM Drawings 
PAINTING/DRAWING 130 Frederick Raiser Jr Fun sports
PAINTING/DRAWING 132 Michele Conley Vogel OUT OF MY MIND
PAINTING/DRAWING 133 Mike Owczarczak
PAINTING/DRAWING 136 Danielle Saeva
PAINTING/DRAWING 137 Tom Hanna East Coast Watercolors
PAINTING/DRAWING 146 Gretchen  Weidner
PAINTING/DRAWING 153 Jill Russell
PAINTING/DRAWING 154 Robin  Eddy-McLain Felix Eddy
PAPER 83 Sandra Kicman Eco Impressions
PHOTOGRAPHY 5 Jackie Albarella Albarella Media
PHOTOGRAPHY 11 Thomas Burns Tom Burns Photography
PHOTOGRAPHY 13 Christopher Koch
PHOTOGRAPHY 14 Shawn Kosmala New Beginnings Studio
PHOTOGRAPHY 35 Kimberly Kroll Kim Kroll Photo
PHOTOGRAPHY 40 James Hoggard James Hoggard Photography
PHOTOGRAPHY 46 David Reade DLR IMAGERY
PHOTOGRAPHY 49 Gene Pembroke
PHOTOGRAPHY 51 Bill Dziejman Jman Photgography
PHOTOGRAPHY 68 John Lattanzio John Angelo Photography
PHOTOGRAPHY 79 Ann Peterson MUNDO IMAGES
PHOTOGRAPHY 82 Adam Swift Swift Visuals
PHOTOGRAPHY 117 Steven Raymond S.A. Photography
PHOTOGRAPHY 139 Chris Goodenbury CM Goodenbury Photography
PHOTOGRAPHY 144 Howard Miller Sax Photo
PHOTOGRAPHY 156 Steven Daniel Just A Moment
PRINTMAKING 58 Nathan Deganis Librera Nathan Deganis Librera
PRINTMAKING 104 Stuart Crandall Seneca Printworks
PRINTMAKING 140 Chris Charles Moon Rabbit Press
SCULPTURE 18 Alan  Leising  Copper Creations 
SCULPTURE 88 Nicole Johnson Mealy Monster Land
SCULPTURE 142 Matt McNaughtan
TOYS 80 David Clevenger Puzzles by Dave
TOYS 127 Joelle McAndrew Joelle’s Dolls
WOOD 20 Keith McKale Fern Wood Art
WOOD 27 Roy Ticen Twisted Timber
WOOD 34 Fred Janik Designs by Janik
WOOD 59 Edward Jakubowski Ed Jakubowski
WOOD 77 Bruce Hickey Serenity
WOOD 91 Donald Handley Buffalo Beaver Chainsaw Creations
WOOD 93 Jeffrey Loucks Loucks Design Co.
WOOD 103 Joshua Miller
WOOD 128 Jeffrey Nelson Hudson River Inlay
WOOD 143 June Burns Peachie Originals
WOOD 151 John & Mary Baun Baun Galleries